All vessels from the Royal navy.


Change type See other Navies


ID Name Commissioned Flag Type SU SC M C D
5365 A134 Rame Head 1945 "Beachy Head" class escort repair ship SC C D

5490 A135 Argus 1988 "Argus" class primary casualty receiving ship C

4874 A171 Endurance 1991 "Endurance class" icebreaker SC D

1459 A185 Salmoor 1985 "Sal" class large lifting vessel D

5474 A222 Nimble 1985 "Adept" class coastal tug D

1460 A223 Powerful 1985 "Adept" class coastal tug D

5476 A224 Adept 1980 "Adept" class coastal tug D

1461 A225 Bustler 1981 "Adept" class coastal tug D

5477 A227 Careful 1982 "Adept" class coastal tug D

5475 A231 Dexterous 1986 "Adept" class coastal tug D

1462 A280 Newhaven 2000 "Newhaven" class tender D

1463 A281 Nutbourne 2000 "Newhaven" class tender D

5478 A282 Netley 2001 "Newhaven" class tender D

5497 A283 Oban 2000 "Oban" class tender D

5485 A390 Wave Ruler 2003 "Wave" class tanker

2952 A98 Sea Centurion 1998 fast sealift ship

4875 D23 Bristol 1973 "Bristol" class (type 82) guided missile destroyer

4876 D32 Daring 2009 "Daring" class (type 45) air defence destroyer

4877 D33 Dauntless 2010 "Daring" class (type 45) air defence destroyer

4878 D34 Diamond 2011 "Daring" class (type 45) air defence destroyer

4879 D35 Dragon 2011 "Daring" class (type 45) air defence destroyer

4880 D37 Duncan 2013 "Daring" class (type 45) air defence destroyer

1464 D89 Exeter 1980 "Shieffield" class (type 42 "B") air defense destroyer SC D

4881 D90 Southampton 1981 "Shieffield" class (type 42 "B") air defense destroyer SC D

4882 D91 Nottingham 1983 "Shieffield" class (type 42 "B") air defense destroyer SC D

1465 D95 Manchester 1982 "Shieffield" class (type 42 "C") air defense destroyer SC D

1466 D96 Gloucester 1985 "Shieffield" class (type 42 "C") air defense destroyer SC D

4883 D97 Edinburgh 1985 "Shieffield" class (type 42 "C") air defense destroyer SC D

4884 D98 York 1985 "Shieffield" class (type 42 "C") air defense destroyer SC D

4887 F229 Lancaster 1992 "Duke" class (Type 23) frigate

1470 F231 Argyll 1991 "Duke" class (Type 23) frigate

4888 F234 Iron Duke 1993 "Duke" class (Type 23) frigate

4768 F236 Montrose 1988 "Duke" class (Type 23) frigate

4889 F237 Westminster 1994 "Duke" class (Type 23) frigate

4890 F238 Northumberland 1994 "Duke" class (Type 23) frigate

1471 F239 Richmond 1995 "Duke" class (Type 23) frigate

1467 F78 Kent 2000 "Duke" class (Type 23) frigate

4885 F82 Somerset 1996 "Duke" class (Type 23) frigate

4757 F83 St Albans 2002 "Duke" class (Type 23) frigate

4886 F85 Cumberland 1989 "Cornwall" class (type 22 "Batch 3") frigate SC D

5369 F86 Campbeltown 1989 "Cornwall" class (type 22 "Batch 3") frigate SC D

1468 F87 Chatham 1990 "Cornwall" class (type 22 "Batch 3") frigate SC D

1469 F99 Cornwall 1988 "Cornwall" class (type 22 "Batch 3") frigate SC D

1472 H130 Roebuck 1986 "Roebuck" class coastal survey ship D

5480 H131 Scott 1997 "Scott" class ocean survey vessel

5481 H87 Echo 2003 "Echo" class survey vessel

5482 H88 Enterprise 2003 "Echo" class survey vessel

1473 L10 Fearless 1965 "Fearless" class (LPD) amphibious assault ship SC D

5479 L12 Ocean 1998 "Ocean" class (LPH) landing platform helicopter

1474 L14 Albion 2003 "Albion" class (LPD) amphibious transport dock

1475 L15 Bulwark 2004 "Albion" class (LPD) amphibious transport dock

5483 L3004 Sir Bedivere 1967 "Round Table" class landing ship logistics D

5484 L3005 Sir Galahad 1987 "Round Table" class landing ship logistics D

1477 L3006 Largs Bay 2003 "Bay" class landing ship dock D

1478 L3007 Lyme Bay 2005 "Bay" class landing ship dock

1476 L3008 Mounts Bay 2005 "Bay" class landing ship dock

1483 M106 Penzance 1998 "Sandown" class minehunter

3664 M109 Bangor 1999 "Sandown" class minehunter

3665 M110 Ramsey 1999 "Sandown" class minehunter

1479 M31 Cattistock 1982 "Hunt" class mine countermeasures vessel

1480 M33 Brocklesby 1983 "Hunt" class mine countermeasures vessel

1481 M34 Middleton 1984 "Hunt" class mine countermeasures vessel

1482 M39 Hurworth 1985 "Hunt" class mine countermeasures vessel

5191 M41 Quorn 1989 "Hunt" class mine countermeasures vessel

1484 P163 Express 1988 "Example" class (P2000) training ship

1485 P164 Explorer 1986 "Example" class (P2000) training ship

1486 P165 Example 1985 "Example" class (P2000) training ship

1487 P167 Exploit 1988 "Example" class (P2000) training ship

1488 P264 Archer 1985 "Archer" class (P2000) training ship

1489 P270 Biter 1986 "Archer" class (P2000) training ship

5192 P273 Persuer 1988 "Archer" class (P2000) training ship

1490 P274 Tracker 1998 "Archer" class (P2000) training ship

1491 P275 Raider 1998 "Archer" class (P2000) training ship

1492 P279 Blazer 1988 "Archer" class (P2000) training ship

1493 P281 Tyne 2002 "River" class offshore patrol vessel

1495 P282 Severn 2003 "River" class offshore patrol vessel

1494 P283 Mersey 2003 "River" class offshore patrol vessel

1496 P291 Puncher 1988 "Archer" class (P2000) training ship

1497 P292 Charger 1988 "Archer" class (P2000) training ship

1498 P293 Ranger 1988 "Archer" class (P2000) training ship

1499 P294 Trumpeter 1988 "Archer" class training ship

1500 R05 Invincible 1980 "Invincible" class (VSTOL) SC D

1501 R06 Illustrious 1982 "Invincible" class (VSTOL) SC D

1502 R07 Ark Royal 1985 "Invincible" class (VSTOL) SC D

1504 S88 Tireless 1985 "Trafalgar" class nuclear powered submarine

1503 S91 Trenchant 1989 "Trafalgar" class nuclear powered submarine

1505 Y33 SD Moorfowl 1989 "Moor" class lifting vessel C D



Change type See other Navies