All vessels from the German navy.


Change type See other Navies


ID Name Commissioned Flag Type SU SC M C D
1506 A1411 Berlin 2001 "Berlin" class (Type 702) combat support ship

1507 A1412 Frankfurt am Main 2002 "Berlin" class (Type 702) combat support ship

5316 A1413 Bonn 2013 "Berlin" class (Type 702) combat support ship

4772 A1442 Spessart 1974 "Rhoen" class (Type 704 A) small fleet oilers

1508 A1443 Rhoen 1974 "Rhoen" class (Type 704 A) small fleet oilers

4770 A511 Elbe 1993 "Elbe" class (Type 404) replenishment ship

4771 A514 Werra 1993 "Elbe" class (Type 404) replenishment ship

4961 A516 Donau 1994 "Elbe" class (Type 404) replenishment ship

1509 D186 Molders 1968 "Lutjens" class (Type 103B) guided missile destroyer M D

5208 F207 Bremen 1982 "Bremen" class (type F122) frigate D

5209 F208 Niedersachsen 1980 "Bremen" class (type F122) frigate D

5210 F209 Rheinland Pfalz 1983 "Bremen" class (type F122) frigate D

5211 F210 Emden 1983 "Bremen" class (type F122) frigate D

5212 F211 Koln 1984 "Bremen" class (type F122) frigate SC D

5213 F212 Karlsruhe 1984 "Bremen" class (type F122) frigate

5214 F213 Augsburg 1989 "Bremen" class (type F122) frigate

5215 F214 Lubeck 1990 "Bremen" class (type F122) frigate

5216 F215 Brandenburg 1994 "Brandenburg" class (type 123) frigate

1510 F217 Bayern 1996 "Brandenburg" class (type 123) frigate

4358 F218 Mecklenburg Vorpommern 1996 "Brandenburg" class (type 123) frigate

5317 F219 Sachsen 2013 "Sachsen" class (type F124) air defence frigate

4359 F220 Hamburg 2004 "Sachsen" class (type F124) air defence frigate

1511 F221 Hessen 2005 "Sachsen" class (type F124) air defence frigate

1512 F260 Braunschweig 2008 "Braunschweig" class (type K130) korvette

1513 M1058 Fulda 1998 "Frankenthal" class (Type 332) minehunter

1514 M1059 Weilheim 1998 "Frankenthal" class (Type 332) minehunter

4360 M1061 Rottweil 1993 "Frankenthal" class (Type 332) minehunter

1515 M1062 Sulzbach Rozenberg 1996 "Frankenthal" class (Type 332) minehunter

3876 M1063 Bad Bevensen 1993 "Frankenthal" class (Type 332) minehunter

5168 M1064 Gromitz 1994 "Frankenthal" class (Type 332) minehunter

1516 M1065 Dillingen 1994 "Frankenthal" class (Type 332) minehunter

1517 M1067 Bad Rappenau 1994 "Frankenthal" class (Type 332) minehunter

1518 M1068 Datteln 1994 "Frankenthal" class (Type 332) minehunter

1519 M1069 Homburg 1995 "Frankenthal" class (Type 332) minehunter

1520 M1077 Weilheim 1958 "Lindau" class (Type 320) coastal minesweeper M C D

1521 M1091 Kulmbach 1991 "Kulmbach" class (Type 333) minehunter C D

4763 M1092 Hameln 1989 "Ensdorf" class (Type 352) minesweeper

3877 M1095 Uberhernn 1989 "Kulmbach" class (Type 333) minehunter C

1522 M1099 Herten 1991 "Kulmbach" class (Type 333) minehunter C

1523 P6126 Frettchen 1983 "Gepard" class (Type 143A) fast attack craft

1524 P6129 Wiesel 1984 "Gepard" class (Type 143A) fast attack craft

1525 P6130 Hyane 1984 "Gepard" class (Type 143A) fast attack craft

5494 S182 (U32) 2005 "type 212A" submarine

4790 S183 (U33) 2006 "type 212A" submarine

4787 S184 (U34) 2007 "type 212A" submarine

4788 S185 (U35) 2014 "type 212A" submarine (2nd batch)

1526 S189 (U10) 1967 "type 205" class submarine M D

1527 S196 (U17) 1973 "Type 206A" small coastal submarine D

5372 U2540 Wilhelm Bauer 1945 "Type XXI" class submarine SU M D

4786 U995 1943 "type VIIC/41" class submarine M D

5373 Y1644 Eversand 1988 "Bottsand" class (Type 738) oil recovery ship

5374 Y814 Knechtsand 1990 "Nordstrand" class (Type 725B) harbour tug

5375 Y815 Scharhorn 1990 "Nordstrand" class (Type 725B) harbour tug

5376 Y816 Vogelsand 1987 "Nordstrand" class (Type 725A) harbour tug

1529 Y819 Langeness 1959 "Lutje Horn" class (Type 723) harbor tug M D



Change type See other Navies