All vessels from the Belgian navy.


Change type See other Navies


ID Name Commissioned Flag Type SU SC M C D
1658 104 Sambre 1954 "Leie" class river patrol vessel

1449 A950 Valcke 1960 "Valcke" class seagoing tug M D

1587 A952 Wesp 1960 "Wesp" class port tug

1588 A954 Zeemeeuw 1971 "Zeemeeuw" class medium port tug

1589 A955 Mier 1959 "Wesp" class port tug

1590 A960 Godetia 1966 "Godetia" class logistic support vessel

1591 A961 Zinnia 1967 "Zinnia" class logistic support vessel SC D

1593 A962 Belgica 1984 "Belgica" class oceanographic research vessel

1594 A963 Stern 1980 "A" class (KBV 171) naval coast guard vessel D

1595 A996 Albatros 1967 "Westgat" class medium port tug D

1596 A997 Spin 1958 PR vessel

3453 A998 Ekster 1960 "Valcke" class seagoing tug SC D

1597 A998 Werl 2003 drone recovery vessel

3437 A999 Barbara 1995 "Griffon 2000TD" type hovercraft D

1598 F910 Wielingen 1978 "Wielingen" class (E71) guided missile frigate D

1599 F911 Westdiep 1978 "Wielingen" class (E71) guided missile frigate D

1600 F912 Wandelaar 1978 "Wielingen" class (E71) guided missile frigate D

1601 F913 Westhinder 1978 "Wielingen" class (E71) guided missile frigate SC D

1602 F930 Leopold I 1991 "Karel Doorman" class (M class) frigate

1603 F931 Louise Marie 1991 "Karel Doorman" class (M class) frigate

3438 M902 Van Haverbeke 1959 "Ability" class (MSO) ocean minehunter / sweeper SC C D

1604 M903 Dufour 1954 "Agressive" class (MSO) ocean minehunter / sweeper SC C D

1605 M904 De Brouwer 1954 "Agressive" class (MSO) ocean minehunter / sweeper SC C D

3440 M906 Breydel 1955 "Agressive" class (MSO) ocean minehunter / sweeper SC C D

3439 M907 Artevelde 1955 "Agressive" class (MSO) ocean minehunter / sweeper SC C D

1606 M908 Truffaut 1956 "Acme" class (MSO) ocean minehunter / sweeper SC C D

1607 M909 Bovesse 1957 "Acme" class (MSO) ocean minehunter / sweeper SC C D

1608 M915 Aster 1985 "Flower" class (Tripartite) minehunter

1609 M916 Bellis 1986 "Flower" class (Tripartite) minehunter

1610 M917 Crocus 1986 "Flower" class (Tripartite) minehunter

1611 M918 Dianthus 1987 "Flower" class (Tripartite) minehunter D

1612 M919 Fuchsia 1988 "Flower" class (Tripartite) minehunter D

1613 M920 Iris 1988 "Flower" class (Tripartite) minehunter D

1614 M921 Lobelia 1989 "Flower" class (Tripartite) minehunter

1615 M922 Myosotis 1989 "Flower" class (Tripartite) minehunter D

1616 M923 Narcis 1990 "Flower" class (Tripartite) minehunter

1617 M924 Primula 1991 "Flower" class (Tripartite) minehunter

4769 P901 Castor 2014 coastal patrol vessel

1657 P902 Liberation 1954 "Liberation" class river patrol vessel D

5119 P902 Pollux 2015 coastal patrol vessel

1659 P905 Schelde 1953 "Leie" class river patrol vessel M D

5190 V902 Liberation 1954 "Liberation" class river patrol vessel



Change type See other Navies